Closedocds-9t57fa-163207·ESKOM·Closed
Gauteng Cluster HV Cable Joint and Termination Kits Needed
N/a, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Supply and Delivery of HV Cable Joint & Termination kits for the Gauteng Cluster on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 7 August 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/34064335150999?p=9LImBWyi3xhfk7cOe5.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 24 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026