Closedocds-9t57fa-162897·ESKOM·Closed
Hendrina Power Station Seeks 5-Year Sewage Treatment Spares
Hendrina, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Supply & Delivery of Spares for the Sewage Treatment Plant, Sewage Transfer & Wastewater Recovery System on an ‘’as and when required basis’’ at Hendrina Power Station (Materials Management Department) for a period of 5 years
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 10:00 at Ms Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 11 August 2026 - 10:00. Electronic submission accepted.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3467gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Services: Dlrrd-Mp0004(2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3472dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Public Works - Services: Infq 004/26 Ai
Public WorksCloses 7 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Rental and leasin...: Tpt/2026/09/1122/11204/Rfq
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 8 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3473dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026