Closedocds-9t57fa-163151·Johannesburg Water·Closed
Infrastructure Repair Materials and Manhole Restoration Contract
Johannesburg, Gauteng
RFQJW035NS26-27(SUPPLY MATERIALS AND REPAIR DAMAGED MANHOLES, PAVEMENT AND STORM WATER DRAINS)22 JULY-07 AUG.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Supply materials and repair damaged manholes, pavement and
Storm water drains
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 11:30 at Nothern Works Waste Water Plant @Diepsloot.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 22 July 2026 - 15:31. Electronic submission accepted.
All tender attachments
More like this
Sedibeng TVET College - Services: Sedcol-06/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Electricity,...: Sedcol-07/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026