Closedocds-9t57fa-163098·Johannesburg Water·Closed
Multi-Contractor Carport Repair and Maintenance Services
Johannesburg, Gauteng
RFQJW032NS26-27(SUPPLY MATERIALS AND REPARE CARPORTS, ROOF, WALLS AND DOORS)22 July-06 Aug.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Supply materials and repare carports, roof, walls and doors
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 10:30 at Nothern Works Waste Water Plant @Diepsloot.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 6 August 2026 - 16:00. Electronic submission accepted.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026