Closedocds-9t57fa-163201·ESKOM·Closed
Energy Trading Platform Development Consultant Sought
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
The appointment of the Professional Consultant that will provide Energy trading advice and tools needed for the development of an energy trading platform.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 5 August 2026 - 10:00 at Ms Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 17 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026