Openocds-9t57fa-168794·ESKOM·Closes in 16d
Arnot Power Station Seeks 4-Year Compressor Maintenance Partner
Middelburg, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Limited-Tender
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
The provision of compressor maintenance at Arnot Power Station for a period of 4
years.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 7 September 2026 - 10:00 at Arnot Power Station.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 18 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E2591GXMPMAJAwarded
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Services: Regret letter MPMAT11150GX
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
South African Forestry... - Services: Rfb013/2026
South African Forestry Company LimitedCloses 23 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3323gxmpkenr
ESKOMCloses 22 September 2026
Special Investigation Unit - Construction of...: Rfq 120 2026/27
Special Investigation UnitCloses 18 September 2026