Openocds-9t57fa-168641·ESKOM·Closes in 31d
Water Treatment Chemicals for Sodium Carbonate and Dry Powder
Blinkpan, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
The supply and delivery of water treatment plant chemicals on an
"as-and-when" equired basis (sodium carbonate & dry powder)
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 2 October 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African Forestry... - Services: Rfb013/2026
South African Forestry Company LimitedCloses 23 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3048gxmpduvp
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3373gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 9 October 2026
Eskom - Information and...: E3428gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering: E3098gxmpgror
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Construction of...: E3444gxmpkus
ESKOMCloses 23 September 2026