Openocds-9t57fa-168643·South African Forestry Company Limited·Closes in 22d
Multi-Year Integrated Reporting Contract for SAFCOL
Nelspruit, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for the development of safcol’s intergrated report for a period of three (03) years
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 14 September 2026 - 11:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/329906544457300?p=Nxc4mZkAEdPewze97c.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 23 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3048gxmpduvp
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3373gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 9 October 2026
Eskom - Information and...: E3428gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering: E3098gxmpgror
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Construction of...: E3444gxmpkus
ESKOMCloses 23 September 2026