Openocds-9t57fa-168783·ESKOM·Closes in 28d
Matla Power Station Seeks 5-Year Emergency Spill Response Expert
Kriel, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Regret letter and Name of bidder for : Provision of emergency hydrocarbon and hazardous chemicals substances (HCS) Spillage response, clean up, remediation, rehabilitation services at Matla Power Station on and as when required basis for period of 5 years
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E2591GXMPMAJAwarded
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3048gxmpduvp
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Special Investigation Unit - Construction of...: Rfq 120 2026/27
Special Investigation UnitCloses 18 September 2026
South African Forestry... - Services: Rfb013/2026
South African Forestry Company LimitedCloses 23 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3373gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 9 October 2026