Closedocds-9t57fa-163096·ESKOM·Closed
JSE Registration Lawyers Sought for New DMTN Programme
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
The purpose of this RFP is to secure external legal counsel to provide end-to-end legal support in relation to a new DMTN Programme, including the development of the legal and documentary framework for the programme, preparation of all required JSE-facing documentation, coordination with relevant stakeholders, and support through to JSE approval/registration of the programme.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 12 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026