Closedocds-9t57fa-163243·Road Accident Fund·Closed
Gauteng Security Personnel Firearm Training Contract
Centurion, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a diligent, professional and efficient service provider to provide Regulation 21 refresher exercises for handgun, self-loading rifle and Shooting Range facility for Security Personnels for a period of twelve (12) months in Gauteng.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Sedibeng TVET College - Services: Sedcol-06/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Electricity,...: Sedcol-07/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026