Closing soonocds-9t57fa-167617·Road Accident Fund·Closes in 4d
B-BBEE Certification and Verification Agency Panel Now Open
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitably qualified Verification Agency to conduct annual assessments for the RAF and issue reports and B-BBEE certificates for a period of three (3) years
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 4 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 07/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 30 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 08/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 06/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 04/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Other service...: Cor8264/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South Africa LimitedCloses 1 October 2026
Midvaal Local Municipality - Manufacture of...: 8/2/9/40 (2026-2027)
Midvaal Local MunicipalityCloses 1 October 2026