WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-168944·ESKOM·Closes in 15d

Eskom's 5-Year Fuel Oil Supply Contract for Power Stations

Johannesburg, National
Letter to Extend validity period of Tender - Fuel Oil E1570GXNOU to 31 May 2027.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Information

Published 3 September 2026
Scope
The supply, delivery and off-loading of Fuel Oil to various Eskom’s coal fired power stations on an “as and when required” basis for a contract period of 5 (five) years.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 18 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
Letter to Extend validity period of Tender - Fuel Oil E1570GXNOU to 31 May 2027.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Eskom - Supplies: E1570GXNOUvalidity | ESKOM | Closes 18 September 2026 | Ref 168944 | ProTenders