Closedocds-9t57fa-163232·Quality Council for Trades and Occupations·Closed
Main Line Jetting Service for Gauteng Water Authorities
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Quotation
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
To appoint the service provider to provide main line jetting service
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 11:00 at 256 Glyn Street, Hatfield, Pretoria.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 5 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Sedibeng TVET College - Services: Sedcol-06/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Electricity,...: Sedcol-07/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026