Closedocds-9t57fa-162750·ESKOM·Closed
Tutuka Power Station Seeks 60-Month Employee Transport Solution
Standerton, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Transportation of day shift employees from secunda to Tutuka Power Station as and when required for a period of 60 months
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 4 August 2026 - 10:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3454gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 28 October 2026
Eskom - Manufacture of...: E3455gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3437gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E1998GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Public Works - Services
Public WorksCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2264GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026