Openocds-9t57fa-167746·ESKOM·Closes in 22d
Kusile Power Station 9-Month Building Alterations Project
Witbank, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Alterations and Additions to Existing Building Structures at Kusile Power Station for a Period of Nine (9) Months
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370844332514756?p=aY0uCyk3NzLKgmC8Fw.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 23 September 2026 - 10:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E2982gxmpmat1
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering: E3098gxmpgror
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3098GXMPGROCancell
ESKOMCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Information and...: E3428gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3310gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 12 October 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2264GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026