Openocds-9t57fa-168648·ESKOM·Closes in 17d
Duvha Power Station Seeks Sulphuric Acid Tank Installation Expert
Witbank, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Publication of Bidders - Design, manufacture, Installation and commissioning of the new sulphuric acid bulk tank at Duvha Power Station for a period of 10 months.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 18 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
South African Forestry... - Services: Rfb013/2026
South African Forestry Company LimitedCloses 23 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3373gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 9 October 2026
Eskom - Information and...: E3428gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering: E3098gxmpgror
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Construction of...: E3444gxmpkus
ESKOMCloses 23 September 2026