Closing soonocds-9t57fa-167761·National Research Foundation·Closes in 2d
GPU Server Operating System Installation Contract
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery and installation of the os on the gpu server.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 3 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Bitou Municipality - Supplies: Scm/2026/92/Ps
Bitou MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Public Works - Supplies: Cptsc 09/26
Public WorksCloses 22 September 2026
Interfront - Services: Rft-23-2026-27
InterfrontCloses 22 September 2026
Western Cape - Provincial... - Other service...: Wcppt 03/2025
Western Cape - Provincial ParliamentCloses 16 September 2026
Artscape - Supplies: Rfq075/2026
ArtscapeCloses 8 September 2026
Artscape - Computer programm...: Rfq076/2026
ArtscapeCloses 7 September 2026