Closedocds-9t57fa-163058·Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa Limited·Closed
IDC Seeks Financial Transformation Advisory Panel
Sandton, National
T42-07-26-APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR BALANCE SHEET SUBSTANTIATION, PREVENTATIVE FINANCIAL CONTROLS AND BUSINESS TRANSFORMATION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR THE IDC.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Proposal
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of professional service provider/s for balance sheet substantiation, preventative financial controls and business transformation advisory services for the IDC
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 7 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Road Accident Fund - Rental and leasin...: Raf/2026/00056
Road Accident FundCloses 23 October 2026
Health - Supplies: Hp02-2025ai/02
HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Justice & Constitutional... - Human health and...: Rfb 01 2026
Justice & Constitutional DevelopmentCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Manufacture of...: E3269DXGOURe-Issue
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Manufacture of...: E3269dxgour
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Community Schemes Ombud... - Information and...: Csos005-2026
Community Schemes Ombud ServiceCloses 29 September 2026