Closedocds-9t57fa-158120·Chief Albert Luthuli Municipality·Closed
Construction of Empuluzi/Methula bulk water supply scheme in Chief Albert
Mpuluzi, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 4 June 2026
Scope
Construction of Empuluzi/Methula bulk water supply scheme in Chief Albert Luthuli Local Municipality, phase 1, Empuluzi Dam
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for at Chief Albert Luthuli Municipality, Mpuluzi Unit Offices, Mayflower 2335.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 10 July 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Rural... - Services: Dlrrd-Mp0004(2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Services: Mpmat11218gxrl
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Disposals: E3469ntcsang
ESKOMCloses 17 September 2026
Public Works - Services: Infq 004/26 Ai
Public WorksCloses 7 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3048gxmpduvp
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026