Closedocds-9t57fa-157735·ESKOM·Closed
Design and construction of system operating control (SOC) building at Emkhiweni
Middelburg, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 1 June 2026
Scope
Design and construction of system operating control (SOC) building at Emkhiweni
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 10 June 2026 - 11:00 at Emkhiweni site – Rietfontein 314 JS, Portion 14, Mpumalanga.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 17 July 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E2591GXMPMAJAwarded
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Services: Regret letter MPMAT11150GX
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
South African Forestry... - Services: Rfb013/2026
South African Forestry Company LimitedCloses 23 September 2026
Special Investigation Unit - Construction of...: Rfq 120 2026/27
Special Investigation UnitCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3048gxmpduvp
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026