Closedocds-9t57fa-154101·ESKOM·Closed
Transportation for Eskom Kriel Power Station employees residing in the Evander
Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Government
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 20 April 2026
Scope
Provision of transportation for Eskom Kriel Power Station employees residing in the Evander area to Eskom Kriel Power Station and back daily for a period of 60 Months (5) five years
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 28 August 2026 - 11:00. Bid validity: 90 days.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E2591GXMPMAJAwarded
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Services: Regret letter MPMAT11150GX
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
South African Forestry... - Services: Rfb013/2026
South African Forestry Company LimitedCloses 23 September 2026
Special Investigation Unit - Construction of...: Rfq 120 2026/27
Special Investigation UnitCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3048gxmpduvp
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026