Closedocds-9t57fa-162624·Transnet SOC Ltd·Closed
Durban Main Centre Seeks Heavy-Duty CNC Milling Machines
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Request for designing, manufacturing, supplying, delivering, installation, testing, calibration and commissioning of two (2) off heavy-duty cnc controlled portal type milling machines for the durban main centre, for a period of seven (7) months.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 23 July 2026 - 10:00 at 311 Solomon Mahlangu Drive, Rossburgh.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 18 August 2026 - 16:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
uMngeni-uThukela Water - Services
uMngeni-uThukela WaterCloses 1 October 2026
Kwadukuza Municipality - Electricity,...: Tender No Mn 05/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Transport - Construction: Znb02971/00000/00/Hod/Inf/26/T
Kwazulu Natal - TransportCloses 30 September 2026
Nongoma Local Municipality - Rental and leasin...: 9/1 - T05/2026/27
Nongoma Local MunicipalityCloses 9 September 2026
National Youth Development... - Supplies: Rfq2026/070/0615/Nyda
National Youth Development AgencyCloses 8 September 2026
Nongoma Local Municipality - Supplies: 9/1-T02/2026/27
Nongoma Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026