Closedocds-9t57fa-157523·ESKOM·Closed
Supply and delivery of bearings, housings, sleeves and couplings as and when
Mpumalanga, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 29 May 2026
Scope
Supply and delivery of bearings, housings, sleeves and couplings as and when required at
Grootvlei Power Sation as and when required for the period of 5 years
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for at MS Teams.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 31 July 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eskom - Information and...: E3428gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering: E3098gxmpgror
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Construction of...: E3444gxmpkus
ESKOMCloses 23 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3098GXMPGROCancell
ESKOMCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E2982gxmpmat1
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3310gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 12 October 2026