Closedocds-9t57fa-162800·Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality·Closed
Lower Thornwood Phase 2 Integrated Human Settlement Planning Study
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Metro Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 19 July 2026
Scope
Provision of professional team to
conduct detail planning studies
(including all specialist studies of
WULA and EIA) and obtain SPLUMA
approval for the Lower Thornwood
Phase 2 Integrated Human
Settlement, Ward 14
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African Broadcasting... - Administrative...: Rfq/Log/2026/10253094/41
South African Broadcasting Corporation LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public... - Information and...: Znq 56/26/27
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)Closes 9 September 2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo... - Supplies: Rfq 01/09/2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal WildlifeCloses 9 September 2026
Newcastle Local Municipality - Security and...: Re - A042 - 2025/26
Newcastle Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Kwadukuza Municipality - Civil engineering: Tender No Mn 95/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Industrial Development... - Supplies: Fosrby-Rfp-11-26/27
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa LimitedCloses 29 September 2026