Closedocds-9t57fa-162802·Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality·Closed
EThekwini Metro Police Seeks 36-Month Bulletproof Vest Supply
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Metro Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 19 July 2026
Scope
Supply and delivery of bullet proof
vests for eThekwini Metro Police
Services for a period of 36 months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 27 July 2026 - 10:00 at Conference Boardroom, 1st Floor, Metro Police Headquarters, 16 Archie Gumede Place, Durban..
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African Broadcasting... - Administrative...: Rfq/Log/2026/10253094/41
South African Broadcasting Corporation LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
Kwazulu Natal - Public... - Information and...: Znq 56/26/27
Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)Closes 9 September 2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo... - Supplies: Rfq 01/09/2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal WildlifeCloses 9 September 2026
Newcastle Local Municipality - Security and...: Re - A042 - 2025/26
Newcastle Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Kwadukuza Municipality - Civil engineering: Tender No Mn 95/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Industrial Development... - Supplies: Fosrby-Rfp-11-26/27
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa LimitedCloses 29 September 2026